Steele Greyling

Steele Greyling

(305) 778 6507
steele@catamaranguru.com
https://catamaranguru.com/about-us/brokers/steele-greyling-yacht-broker/

Steele Greyling has lived aboard, made many passages, and been an RYA instructor for years. He is is our chief RYA instructor and as a broker is uniquely qualified to help catamaran buyers select the boat that is right for them.

4 Yachts For Sale by Steele Greyling:

Bali 4.8 (South America)

Price $1,095,000 (USD)
Location Uruguay (South America)
S/V Uri — a 2025 Bali 4.8, for sale by broker.
2025 Bali 4.8 dealer demo boat — low hours, never chartered, fully optioned. The epitome of luxury and performance on the water, this vessel, based in Hollywood, FL, offers a blend of style, comfort, and innovation. Featuring a spacious open-space design, the BALI 4.8 is known for its seamless indoor-outdoor living experience, with a unique pivoting door that merges the salon and cockpit into one expansive area. This 5-cabin model is meticulously maintained with annual upkeep, and she remains in pristine condition.…

Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia (Florida)

Price $349,000 (USD) Duty Paid
Location Fort Lauderdale, Florida
S/V Sabai Sabai — a 2018 Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia, for sale by broker.
“Sabai Sabai” — the perfect Caribbean explorer. Elegant design, exceptional comfort, and impressive sailing performance come together aboard Sabai Sabai, a beautifully appointed Lucia 40 Maestro Edition — 3-cabin Owner’s Version. Reasonable offers encouraged! Designed for effortless cruising, Sabai Sabai is exceptionally equipped with the modern conveniences and upgrades needed for comfortable, self-sufficient adventures. Whether island-hopping through the Caribbean or relaxing at anchor, she is ready to take you wherever the wind leads. The Lucia 40 Maestro was designed to deliver an exceptional onboard lifestyle, combining impressive sailing capabilities with outstanding comfort both underway and at anchor.…
41 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 4.4 (Bahamas)

Price $690,000 (USD)
Location Palm Bay, Bahamas
S/V Saga — a 2023 Bali 4.4, for sale by broker.
Designed with long-term cruising comfort in mind, the Bali 4.4 is a catamaran for couples and families who dream of exploring the world without sacrificing the feeling of home. With her spacious layout, smart design, and signature open-concept living, the Bali 4.4 delivers effortless luxury in a manageable 44-foot package. Forget the compromise between comfort and performance—this boat offers both. From quiet anchorages to bluewater crossings, the Bali 4.4 is built for real living, not just quick getaways. Construction Born from the Catana Group with over 30 years of boatbuilding expertise, Bali catamarans are constructed using advanced vacuum infusion techniques with high-quality composite materials.…
20 Photos Contact Broker

Sea Ray 42 (Florida)

Price $220,000 (USD)
Location Ft Lauderdale, Florida
M/Y Energy — a 2004 Sea Ray 42 Sedan Bridge, for sale by broker.
A big, solid, and spacious express bridge cruising motor yacht in very good condition, which offers plenty of room up in the flybridge with co-captain’s chairs and a dinette/settee with wraparound seating for at least a half dozen, enabling most or all of the guests to accompany the captain and enjoy. The main salon is split-level, with an elevated L-dinette port forward and opposed sofa seating, the starboard side a convertible, with plentiful lighting and an accented roof liner. The mid-berth to port sleeps two, as does the master forward, and both the guest and master heads have VacuFlush toilets, vanity sinks, and shower stalls.…
20 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 4.8 (South America)

Price $1,095,000 (USD)
Location Uruguay (South America)

Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia (Florida)

Price $349,000 (USD)
Location Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Bali 4.4 (Bahamas)

Price $690,000 (USD)
Location Palm Bay, Bahamas

Sea Ray 42 (Florida)

Price $220,000 (USD)
Location Ft Lauderdale, Florida
YearPhotos and DetailsAsking PriceLocation
2025Bali 4.8$1,095,000 (USD)Uruguay
2018Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia$349,000 (USD)Fort Lauderdale, Florida
2023Bali 4.4$690,000 (USD)Palm Bay, Bahamas
2004Sea Ray 42$220,000 (USD)Ft Lauderdale, Florida